Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Program

  Hall of Opera and Ballet,
the new building of SND
Hall of Drama,
the new building of SND
Studio,
the new building of SND
Historical building
Thursday
1
Giacomo Puccini
La Bohème
Opera: 19.00 – 21.30
- - -
Friday
2
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev, Natália Horečná
Romeo and Juliet
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.10
- - -
Saturday
3
- Henrik Ibsen
Hedda Gabler
Premiere
Drama: 19.00 – 19.00
- Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico : Suor Angelica, Il tabarro, Gianni Schicchi
Opera: 19.00 – 20.20
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Eugen Onegin
Cancelled
Opera:
18.00 – 20.50
Sunday
4
Jacques Fromental Halévy
La Juive
Opera: 17.00 – 20.15
Henrik Ibsen
Hedda Gabler
Premiere
Drama: 18.00 – 18.00
- -
Monday
5
- - - -
Tuesday
6
Boris Eifman
BEYOND SIN
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
- - -
Wednesday
7
- - - Gioacchino Rossini
Figaro here, Figaro there
Opera: 11.00 – 12.15
Thursday
8
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Don Giovanni
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi
Simon Boccanegra
Cancelled
Opera:
19.00 – 21.40
- - Gioacchino Rossini
Figaro here, Figaro there
Opera: 11.00 – 12.15
Friday
9
- - - Adolphe Charles Adam
Giselle
Ballet
Šárka Ondrišová, Peter Groll
BESS –A TRIBUTE TO RUDOLF LABAN
Cancelled
Ballet:
19.00 – 21.00
Saturday
10
Johann Strauss
Die Fledermaus
Opera: 18.00 – 21.00
- - -
Sunday
11
- - - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Abduction from the seraglio
Opera: 17.00 – 19.45
Monday
12
- - - -
Tuesday
13
Carl Davis, Daniel de Andrade
NIJINSKY – God of Dance
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.50
- - -
Wednesday
14
- - - Giuseppe Verdi
Nabucco
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Thursday
15
Nikolaj Andrejevič Rimskij-Korsakov
Sadko
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
- - -
Friday
16
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Marius Petipa, Lev I. Ivanov
Swan Lake
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.50
- - Martin Vanek
From Opera to Opera
Opera: 11.00 – 12.10
Gioacchino Rossini
Il signor Bruschino
Guest performance
Opera: 19.00 – 20.40
Saturday
17
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Magic Flute
Opera: 18.00 – 20.50
- - -
Sunday
18
- - - Eugen Suchoň
Krútňava (Whirlpool)
Opera: 17.00 – 20.10
Monday
19
- - - -
Tuesday
20
- - - -
Wednesday
21
- - - Georges Bizet
Carmen
Opera: 19.00 – 22.00
Thursday
22
- - - -
Friday
23
Giacomo Puccini
La Bohème
Opera: 19.00 – 21.30
- - -
Saturday
24
- - - Adolphe Charles Adam
Giselle
Ballet: 18.00 – 20.30
Sunday
25
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera: 17.00 – 19.40
- - -
Monday
26
- - - -
Tuesday
27
- - - -
Wednesday
28
Ruggiero Leoncavallo
Pagliacci
Opera
Pietro Mascagni
Cavalleria rusticana
Opera: 19.00 – 21.40
- - -
         
Display: Previous month | Following month