Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Program

  Hall of Opera and Ballet,
the new building of SND
Hall of Drama,
the new building of SND
Studio,
the new building of SND
Historical building
Sunday
1
- - - -
Monday
2
- - - -
Tuesday
3
- - - -
Wednesday
4
Giacomo Puccini
La Bohème
Opera: 19.00 – 21.30
- - -
Thursday
5
- - - -
Friday
6
Giacomo Puccini
Turandot
Opera: 19.00 – 22.10
- - -
Saturday
7
Boris Eifman
BEYOND SIN
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
- Gerhart Hauptmann
Before Sunset
Premiere
Drama: 19.00 – 19.00
-
Sunday
8
- - Gerhart Hauptmann
Before Sunset
Premiere
Drama: 18.00 – 18.00
Matiné k premiére Poľská krv
Matiné
Opera: 10.30 – 12.00
Monday
9
- - - -
Tuesday
10
Don't sell the bride!
Opera: 11.00 – 12.15
- - -
Wednesday
11
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev, Natália Horečná
Romeo and Juliet
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.10
- - -
Thursday
12
Giuseppe Verdi
La traviata
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
- - -
Friday
13
- - - Oskar Nedbal
Polish Blood
Premiere
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
Saturday
14
- Sofokles
Antigone
Premiere
Drama: 19.00 – 19.00
- Oskar Nedbal
Polish Blood
Premiere
Opera: 18.00 – 18.00
Sunday
15
- Sofokles
Antigone
Premiere
Drama: 18.00 – 18.00
- -
Monday
16
- - - -
Tuesday
17
- - - Giuseppe Verdi
Nabucco
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Wednesday
18
Carl Davis, Daniel de Andrade
NIJINSKY – God of Dance
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.50
- - -
Thursday
19
- - - Georges Bizet
Carmen
Opera
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Eugen Onegin
Cancelled
Opera:
19.00 – 21.50
Friday
20
Jacques Fromental Halévy
La Juive
Opera: 19.00 – 22.15
- - -
Saturday
21
- - - Gioacchino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Opera
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Don Giovanni
Cancelled
Opera:
19.00 – 22.15
Sunday
22
Cesare Pugni, Vasilij Medvedev
Esmeralda
Ballet: 18.00 – 18.00
- - -
Monday
23
- - - -
Tuesday
24
- - - -
Wednesday
25
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Don Giovanni
Opera
Giuseppe Verdi
Simon Boccanegra
Cancelled
Opera:
19.00 – 21.40
- - -
Thursday
26
- - - Maurice Ravel
The Spanish hour
Opera
Maurice Ravel, Reona Sato
DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Friday
27
Peter Breiner, Natália Horečná
SLOVAK DANCES
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
- - -
Saturday
28
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Magic Flute
Opera: 19.00 – 21.50
- - -
Sunday
29
- - - Oskar Nedbal
Polish Blood
Opera: 18.00 – 18.00
Monday
30
- - - -
         
Display: Previous month | Following month