Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Program

  Hall of Opera and Ballet,
the new building of SND
Hall of Drama,
the new building of SND
Studio,
the new building of SND
Historical building
Friday
1
- - - -
Saturday
2
- - - -
Sunday
3
- - - -
Monday
4
- - - -
Tuesday
5
- - - -
Wednesday
6
- - - -
Thursday
7
- - Ten Commandments
Drama: 17.00 – 21.50
-
Friday
8
- - - -
Saturday
9
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Marius Petipa, Lev I. Ivanov
Swan Lake
Ballet: 18.00 – 20.50
Jiří Havelka
Elites
Drama: 19.00 – 21.00
Péter Esterházy
Mercedes Benz
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Martin Vanek
From Opera to Opera
Premiere
Opera: 12.00 – 13.30
Sunday
10
- - - -
Monday
11
- - - -
Tuesday
12
- - - -
Wednesday
13
- - - -
Thursday
14
- William Shakespeare
The Taming Of The Shrew
Drama: 19.00 – 21.45
Peter Karvaš
Midnight Mass
Drama: 19.00 – 20.50
-
Friday
15
- - - -
Saturday
16
- Ján Palárik
Reconciliation or Adventure at Harvest Time
Drama: 19.00 – 21.50
Ivan Stodola
The Shepherd’s Wife
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Martin Vanek
From Opera to Opera
Opera: 18.00 – 19.30
Sunday
17
- Viliam Klimáček
SISSI (Elisabeth of Austria’s escapades)
Drama: 18.00 – 21.00
Peter Quilter
Glorious!
Drama: 18.00 – 20.25
Pre-premiére matinée: Spanish Hour, Daphnis and Chloe
Matiné
Opera: 10.30 – 12.00
Monday
18
Večer s Adelou Vinczeovou
Trochu inak
section_16:en: 19.00 – 20.20
- - -
Tuesday
19
- Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
The natives
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Sláva Daubnerová
Das Singende Haus
Drama: 19.00 – 21.20
-
Wednesday
20
- František Švantner, Roman Polák
The Bride of the Ridge
Drama: 19.00 – 22.30
Blue Room
Ľubomír Feldek
Nepolepšený svätec
Drama: 19.30 – 22.00
Viliam Klimáček
Mojmír II or the Twilight of an Empire
Drama: 19.00 – 20.45
-
Thursday
21
- Tom Stoppard
ARCADIA
Drama: 18.00 – 22.00
Jonathan Littell
The Kindly Ones
Drama: 19.00 – 22.20
Maurice Ravel
The Spanish hour
Premiere
Opera
Maurice Ravel, Reona Sato
DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ
Premiere
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Friday
22
Giuseppe Verdi
Rigoletto
Opera: 19.00 – 21.40
Dea Loher
INNOCENCE
Drama: 19.00 – 21.50
Peter Pišťanek
Rivers of Babylon
Drama: 19.00 – 20.50
-
Saturday
23
- Ingmar Bergman
FANNY AND ALEXANDER
Drama: 18.00 – 21.15
- Maurice Ravel
The Spanish hour
Premiere
Opera
Maurice Ravel, Reona Sato
DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ
Premiere
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Sunday
24
- Ľubomír Feldek
How the Woodbreaker Became the King
Drama: 15.00 – 17.00
- -
Monday
25
- - - -
Tuesday
26
SERGEI POLUNIN „DANCER“
Guest performance
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
- Bernhard Studlar
Longing for the enemy
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
-
Wednesday
27
SERGEI POLUNIN „DANCER“
Guest performance
Ballet: 14.00 – 16.00
SERGEI POLUNIN „DANCER“
Guest performance
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Ľubomír Feldek
How the Woodbreaker Became the King
Drama: 10.00 – 12.00
Blue Room
Pavol Országh Hviezdoslav
Časy, časy, mrcha časy
Drama: 19.30 – 21.00
Jonathan Littell
The Kindly Ones
Drama: 19.00 – 22.20
-
Thursday
28
- Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
The natives
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Blue Room
Jana Juráňová
Tichý bič
Drama: 19.30 – 20.50
- -
Friday
29
- William Shakespeare
The Taming Of The Shrew
Drama: 19.00 – 21.45
Blue Room
Ľubomír Feldek
Nepolepšený svätec
Drama: 19.30 – 22.00
- -
Saturday
30
Sergei Sergeyevich Prokofiev, Natália Horečná
Romeo and Juliet
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.10
Ján Palárik
Reconciliation or Adventure at Harvest Time
Cancelled
Drama:
19.00 – 21.50
Ivan Stodola
The Shepherd’s Wife
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
-
         
Display: Following month