Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Media partners of SND Opera
Logo of the partner - opera1
Logo of the partner - Logo OS

Artistic body


Slavomír Jakubek

Dramaturge
Martin Bendik
Pavol Smolík

Chief conductor
Rastislav Štúr

Conductors
Branko Ladič
Martin Leginus
Dušan Štefánek

Directors
Robert Jindra
Vinicius Kattah
Marián Lejava
Ondrej Olos
Maroš Potokár
Marián Vach
Peter Valentovič

Guest Stage Directors
Martin Bendik
Marián Chudovský
Zuzana Gilhuus
Peter Konwitschny
Daniel Kramer
Roman Polák
Martin Schüler
Pavol Smolík
Svetozár Sprušanský

Assistant Directors
Zuzana Fischerová
Gustáv Herényi

Chief Choir Master
Pavel Procházka

Choir Masters
Ladislav Kaprinay

Jozef Katrák
Klaudia Kosmeľová
Branko Ladič
Milada Synková

Corepetitor
Matúš Ferko
Petra Mazúchová

Stage Managers
Magdaléna Lattáková
Naďa Raková
František Šenigla

Prompter
Magda Auerová
Eva Balážová
Natália Mózerová

Sopranos
Jana Bernáthová
Katarína Flórová
Eva Hornyáková
Katarína Juhásová-Štúrová
Adriana Kohútková
Klaudia Račić Derner
Eva Šeniglová
Ľubica Vargicová
Andrea Vizvári

Mezzo-sopranos
Monika Fabianová
Denisa Hamarová
Terézia Kružliaková
Jitka Sapara-Fischerová
Denisa Šlepkovská

Tenors
Ján Babjak
Martin Gyimesi
Tomáš Juhás
Jozef Kundlák
Ľudovít Ludha
Ivan Ožvát

Baritones
Daniel Čapkovič
Ján Ďurčo
Pavol Remenár
Sergej Tolstov

Basses
František Ďuriač
Ján Galla
Martin Malachovský
Peter Mikuláš
Juraj Peter

Sopranos
Linda Ballová
Helena Becse-Szabó
Anda Louise Bogza
Jolana Fogašová
Miriam Garajová
Liene Kinča
Veronika Mihálková
Petra Nôtová
Maria Pia Piscitelli
Mária Porubčinová
Mária Rychlová
Jana Šrejma Kačírková

Mezzo-sopranos
Alena Kropáčková
Jana Kurucová
Štěpánka Pučálková
Michaela Šebestová

Tenors
Miroslav Dvorský
Juraj Hollý
Kyungho Kim
Maksym Kutsenko
Boldizsár László
Michal Lehotský
Igor Pasek
Róbert Remeselník
Anton Rositskiy
Ondrej Šaling
Jan Vacík

Baritones
Leo An
Aleš Jenis
Dalibor Jenis
Anton Keremidtchiev
Jakub Kettner
Adam Plachetka
Ľubomír Popik
Filip Tůma

Basses
Gustáv Beláček
Jozef Benci
Mikuláš Doboš
Peter Kellner
Štefan Kocán
Roman Krško
Martin Mikuš
Marek Pobuda
Boris Prýgl
Jiří Sulženko
Tomáš Šelc

Actors
Lucia Korená
Ivan Martinka
Jana Sovičová

Guest ensemble Bratislava Boys´ Choir
Magdaléna Rovňáková

Guest choir Pressburg Singers
Janka Rychlá

First Sopranos
Katarína Gálová
Mária Krčmárová
Monika Kuruczová
Miriam Maťašová
Eleonóra Milecová
Katarína Polakovičová
Beata Pongrácová
Eva Rampáčková
Elena Rišková
Mária Šimonovičová

Second Sopranos
Jana Beňovská
Daria Ďurišová
Dominika Kordiaková
Monika Kyšková
Zuzana Marczelová
Júlia Ščepánová
Iveta Zemanová
Ľubica Zemanovičová

First Altos
Marta Danižeková
Margareta Gužíková
Paulína Hríbová
Andrea Hulecová
Jaroslava Juríčková
Anna Kováčová
Mária Kovács
Katarína Ofúkaná
Eva Simandlová
Karolína Vargicová

Second Altos
Anna Albertová-Košarová
Eva Halászová
Margot Kobzová
Gabriela Pingitzerová

First Tenors
Jozef Hora
Ján Keder
Martin Klempár
Attila Kovács
Stanislav Pavlík
Jiří Zouhar
Michal Želonka

Second Tenors
Michal Čubaň
Peter Hricák
Dušan Kuchár
Ľuboš Straka
Peter Sýkora
Ľudovít Vongrej
Michal Vrábeľ

First Basses
Milan Kľučár
Peter Kružliak
Ján Marták
František Skalka
Martin Smolnický
Alexander Varga
Pavol Vrábel

Second Basses
Daniel Hlásny
Vladimír Horváth
Ivan Kubovič
Petr Tománek
Mário Tóth
Ladislav Uhrák

Concert Master
Arpád Patkoló

Second Concert Master Violins Section
Vladimír Harvan
Milan Vonderka

First Violins Section
Daniela Csabi Načeva
Štefan Filas
Mária Harvanová
Zuzana Hrašková
Lucia Kopčáková
Aneta Lednická
Eva Mareková
Katarína Mintálová
Jozef Ostrolucký
Rudolf Patrnčiak
Lenka Pospíšilová-Strnadová
Lucia Prágerová
Vladimír Rozsypal
Mojmír Rusnák
Július Szászi
Jaroslava Voľanská
Oswald Willmann

1. Second Violins Section Leader
Milan Adamec

Second Section Leader – Second Violins
Líga Kuzmane

Second Violins Section Deputy Leader
Oleg Latták

Second Violins Section
Gabriela Beranová
Jana Božková
Ján Džavík
Eva Džavíková
Emília Flimelová
Marta Janovičová
Eva Lešická
Ján Lukáč
Ján Petráš
Gabriela Rybárová
Patrícia Sinová
Júlia Sojka
Michal Talian

Violas Section Leader
Tomáš Cseh

2. Violas Section Leader
Peter Dvorský
Peter Hamar

Violas Section Deputy Leader
Ľubomír Ďuriš

Violas
Jozef Ábel
Pieter Das
Emil Hasala
Barbora Kubiaková
Alexander Kušč
Igor Medzay
Dezider Szulcsányi

First Cellos Section Concert Master
Jan Pospíšil

Second Cellos Section Concert Master
Katarína Černá - Zajacová

Cellos Section Deputy Concert Master
Roman Harvan

Cellos
Branislav Bielik
Mária Kovácsová
Katarína Kozelková
Pavol Kulifaj
Peter Michoněk
Gregor Regeš
Ján Šiška
Martin Zeman

Double Basses Section Leader
Lumír Machek
Marián Vavro

1. sólokontrabas
Lumír Machek


Filip Jaro

Double Basses
Pavel Bako
Juraj Černý
Erik Hasala
Peter Kán
Oto Šereš

Flutes Section Leader
Jaroslav Harvan

Flutes Section Deputy Leader
Jana Gazdíková

Flutes
Daniela Blesáková
Karin Hübnerová
Soňa Marečková

Oboes Section Leader
Vladislava Fabianová

Oboes Section Deputy Leader
Michal Šintál

Oboes
Júlia Csíziková
Tomáš Heinz
Petr Kadera

Clarinets Section Leader
Vladimír Halmeš

Clarinets Section Deputy Leader
Juraj Pivoluska

Clarinets
Peter Cvečka
Marek Hutta
Kristián Tóth

Bassoons Section Leader
Ladislav Práger

Bassoons Section Deputy Leader
Norbert Ďurček

Bassoons
Richard Karnok
Radoslav Práger
Rastislav Šteffek

French Horns Section Leader
Miklós Horváth

French Horns Section Deputy Leader
Bohuslav Smutný

Horns
Tomáš Horkavý
Roman Koza
Vladimír Lichvár
Roland Lukovický
Marcel Majoroš
Jan Smutný

Trumpets Section Leader
Peter Bubnič

Trumpets Section Deputy Leader
Maroš Podhajský

Trumpets
Tibor Ďuriak
Ľuboš Kamenský
Stanislav Masaryk
Michal Mikušiak

Trombones Section Leader
Ľuboš Šantavý

Trombones Section Deputy Leader
Marek Bubnič

Trombones
Martin Noga
Magdaléna Plháková
Miloslav Pongrác

Tuba
Mgr. art. Ivan Kováčik
Pavol Poliak

Percussions Section Leader
Eduard Mikuláško

Percussions Section Deputy Leader
Igor Repka

Percussions
Marián Michalec
František Tkáč
Štefan Vagovics

Harps Section Leader
Ľudovíta Tkáčiková

Harps
Lucia Papánová