Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Program

  Hall of Opera and Ballet,
the new building of SND
Hall of Drama,
the new building of SND
Studio,
the new building of SND
Historical building
Friday
1
- Charlotte Brontë
Jane Eyre
Drama: 19.00 – 22.10
- -
Saturday
2
- Charlotte Brontë
Jane Eyre
Dernière
Drama: 19.00 – 22.10
Peter Quilter
Glorious!
Drama: 19.00 – 21.25
Gioacchino Rossini
Il signor Bruschino
Guest performance
Opera: 19.00 – 20.40
Sunday
3
Jacques Fromental Halévy
La Juive
Opera: 17.00 – 20.15
William Shakespeare
The Taming Of The Shrew
Drama: 18.00 – 20.45
Viliam Klimáček
Revelation, or the Gravedigger´s Daughter
Drama: 18.00 – 20.10
-
Monday
4
- Večer s Adelou Vinczeovou
Trochu inak
section_16:en: 19.00 – 20.20
- -
Tuesday
5
- Božena Slančíková-Timrava, Daniel Majling
The Ball
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Peter Karvaš
Midnight Mass
Drama: 19.00 – 20.50
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Wednesday
6
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
About the Magic Flute and Other Magic
Opera: 11.00 – 12.15
William Shakespeare
Richard III.
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Viliam Klimáček
Revelation, or the Gravedigger´s Daughter
Drama: 19.00 – 21.10
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Thursday
7
- Roald Dahl
The hotel Bristol apartment
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Blue Room
Kabaret normalizácia alebo Modlitba pre Martu
Premiere
Drama: 19.30 – 19.30
Ľubomír Feldek
Nepolepšený svätec
Drama
Ivan Vyrypayev
Illusion
Cancelled
Drama:
19.00 – 21.00
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Friday
8
- Tom Stoppard
ARCADIA
Dernière
Drama: 18.00 – 22.00
Denys Arcand
THE DECLINE OF THE AMERICAN EMPIRE, The barbarian invasion
Drama: 19.00 – 21.45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Saturday
9
Vianočná čarovná cesta
Guest performance
section_16:en: 17.00 – 18.30
Viliam Klimáček
SISSI (Elisabeth of Austria’s escapades)
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
Leni
Drama: 19.00 – 20.30
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 17.00 – 18.45
Sunday
10
Johann Strauss
Die Fledermaus
Opera: 17.00 – 20.00
Ingmar Bergman
FANNY AND ALEXANDER
Drama: 18.00 – 21.15
Blue Room
Kabaret normalizácia alebo Modlitba pre Martu
Drama: 19.30 – 19.30
- Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Monday
11
- - - -
Tuesday
12
Don't sell the bride!
Opera: 11.00 – 12.15
Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
The natives
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Sláva Daubnerová
Das Singende Haus
Drama: 19.00 – 21.20
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Abduction from the seraglio
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Wednesday
13
Carl Davis, Daniel de Andrade
NIJINSKY – God of Dance
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.50
Jiří Havelka
Elites
Drama: 19.00 – 21.00
Blue Room
Jana Juráňová
Tichý bič
Drama: 19.30 – 20.50
Bernhard Studlar
Longing for the enemy
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
-
Thursday
14
- Ján Palárik
Reconciliation or Adventure at Harvest Time
Drama: 19.00 – 21.50
Ivan Stodola
The Shepherd’s Wife
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico : Suor Angelica, Il tabarro, Gianni Schicchi
Opera: 18.00 – 21.20
Friday
15
Giuseppe Verdi
La traviata
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Ján Palárik
Reconciliation or Adventure at Harvest Time
Drama: 10.00 – 12.50
Blue Room
Ľubomír Feldek
Nepolepšený svätec
Drama: 19.30 – 22.00
Péter Esterházy
Mercedes Benz
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
-
Saturday
16
Boris Eifman
BEYOND SIN
Ballet: 17.00 – 19.00
Ľubomír Feldek
How the Woodbreaker Became the King
Drama: 10.00 – 12.00
Blue Room
Georg Büchner
Peace to the shacks! War on the palaces!
Drama: 19.30 – 20.45
Jonathan Littell
The Kindly Ones
Drama: 19.00 – 22.20
-
Sunday
17
Christmas in Bratislava
Guest performance
Opera: 19.00 – 21.00
William Shakespeare
Richard III.
Drama: 18.00 – 21.00
Blue Room
Kabaret normalizácia alebo Modlitba pre Martu
Drama: 19.30 – 19.30
Christopher Hampton
Embers
Drama: 18.00 – 20.30
The Merry Wives of Windsor
Drama: 18.00 – 21.00
Monday
18
- - - Georges Bizet
Carmen
Opera: 19.00 – 22.00
Tuesday
19
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Magic Flute
Opera: 19.00 – 21.50
Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
The natives
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Blue Room
Georg Büchner
Peace to the shacks! War on the palaces!
Drama: 19.30 – 20.45
Sláva Daubnerová
Das Singende Haus
Drama: 19.00 – 21.20
-
Wednesday
20
- - - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Thursday
21
- - - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Friday
22
- - - Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 18.00 – 19.45
Saturday
23
- - - -
Sunday
24
- - - -
Monday
25
- - - -
Tuesday
26
- Ján Palárik
Reconciliation or Adventure at Harvest Time
Drama: 19.00 – 21.50
Ivan Stodola
The Shepherd’s Wife
Drama: 19.00 – 20.40
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 17.00 – 18.45
Wednesday
27
Giacomo Puccini
Turandot
Opera: 19.00 – 22.10
Božena Slančíková-Timrava, Daniel Majling
The Ball
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Blue Room
Pavol Országh Hviezdoslav
Časy, časy, mrcha časy
Drama: 19.30 – 20.15
Peter Karvaš
Midnight Mass
Drama: 19.00 – 20.50
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Thursday
28
Johann Strauss
Die Fledermaus
Opera: 19.00 – 22.00
Georges Feydeau
Cat among the Pigeons
Drama: 19.00 – 21.45
Peter Quilter
Glorious!
Drama: 19.00 – 21.25
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky
Nutcracker
Ballet: 11.00 – 12.45
Friday
29
- Ingmar Bergman
FANNY AND ALEXANDER
Drama: 18.00 – 21.15
Valeria Schulczová, Roman Olekšák
Leni
Drama: 19.00 – 20.30
Martin Vanek
From Opera to Opera
Opera: 11.00 – 12.10
Gioacchino Rossini
Il barbiere di Siviglia
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Saturday
30
- Roald Dahl
The hotel Bristol apartment
Drama: 19.00 – 22.00
Ivan Vyrypayev
Illusion
Drama: 19.00 – 21.00
Giuseppe Verdi
Nabucco
Opera: 18.00 – 20.45
Sunday
31
New Year’s Eve concert
Opera: 16.00 – 16.50
Johann Strauss
Die Fledermaus
Opera: 19.00 – 22.00
- - The Merry Wives of Windsor
Drama: 18.00 – 21.00
         
Display: Previous month | Following month