Skip to content
Text image | RSS | Site map | Slovensky | Deutsch
Search
Slovak National Theatre
Slideshow

Program

  Hall of Opera and Ballet,
the new building of SND
Hall of Drama,
the new building of SND
Studio,
the new building of SND
Historical building
Friday
1
- - Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson
Beyond Our Power (II.)
Premiere
Drama: 19.00 – 19.00
Václav Patejdl, Libor Vaculík
Snow White and the Seven Racers
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Saturday
2
Giacomo Puccini
Tosca
Premiere
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
- Bjørnstjerne Bjørnson
Beyond Our Power (II.)
Premiere
Drama: 18.00 – 18.00
Václav Patejdl, Libor Vaculík
Snow White and the Seven Racers
Ballet: 11.00 – 13.00
Václav Patejdl, Libor Vaculík
Snow White and the Seven Racers
Ballet: 18.00 – 20.00
Sunday
3
- - - -
Monday
4
Giacomo Puccini
Tosca
Premiere
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
- - -
Tuesday
5
- - - -
Wednesday
6
- - - Maurice Ravel
The Spanish hour
Opera
Maurice Ravel, Reona Sato
DAPHNIS AND CHLOÉ
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Thursday
7
- - - -
Friday
8
Nikolaj Andrejevič Rimskij-Korsakov
Sadko
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
- - -
Saturday
9
Boris Eifman
BEYOND SIN
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy
War and Peace
Premiere
Drama: 19.00 – 19.00
- -
Sunday
10
- Leo Nikolayevich Tolstoy
War and Peace
Premiere
Drama: 18.00 – 18.00
- Giacomo Puccini
Il trittico : Suor Angelica, Il tabarro, Gianni Schicchi
Opera: 18.00 – 21.20
Monday
11
- - - -
Tuesday
12
- - - -
Wednesday
13
Cesare Pugni, Vasilij Medvedev
Esmeralda
Ballet: 19.00 – 19.00
- - -
Thursday
14
- - - Oskar Nedbal
Polish Blood
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
Friday
15
Giuseppe Verdi
Simon Boccanegra
Cancelled
Opera:
18.00 – 20.40
- - -
Saturday
16
- - - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Abduction from the seraglio
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
Sunday
17
- - - -
Monday
18
- - - -
Tuesday
19
- - - Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
The Abduction from the seraglio
Opera: 11.00 – 13.45
Wednesday
20
- - -
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart
Don Giovanni
Cancelled
Opera:
19.00 – 22.15
Thursday
21
Hector Berlioz
The Damnation of Faust
Opera: 19.00 – 21.15
- - -
Friday
22
Giacomo Puccini
Tosca
Opera: 19.00 – 19.00
- - -
Saturday
23
Pyotr Ilyich Tchaikovsky, Marius Petipa, Lev I. Ivanov
Swan Lake
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.50
- - -
Sunday
24
Bedřich Smetana
The Bartered Bride
Opera: 18.00 – 20.50
- - -
Monday
25
- - - -
Tuesday
26
Ján Ďurovčík, Ľubomír Feldek, Anton Popovič
Popolvar
Ballet: 11.00 – 13.00
Ján Ďurovčík, Ľubomír Feldek, Anton Popovič
Popolvar
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.00
- - -
Wednesday
27
- - - -
Thursday
28
- - - Adolphe Charles Adam
Giselle
Ballet: 19.00 – 21.30
Friday
29
Giuseppe Verdi
La traviata
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
- - -
Saturday
30
- - - Giuseppe Verdi
Nabucco
Opera: 19.00 – 21.45
         
Display: Previous month | Following month